Paul Harris Fellowships

 

Paul Harris Fellows

Donors of US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Annual Programs Fund, PolioPlus, or the Humanitarian Grants Program, or people who have that amount contributed in their name, are recognized as Paul Harris Fellows. The following members of the club, their spouses or acquaintances, are Paul Harris Fellows:

1. PP T. S. Dunn 1969-70
2. PP Chumpol Phornprapha (5) 1972-73 Benefactor #
3. PP Vibul Pattarathammas 1973-74
4. PP Ken Dolan 1975-76
5. PDG Xanxai Visitkul (6) 1975-76 Benefactor #; 12-13 Hon*; 16-17
6. PDG Rojvit Pereira 1980-81
7. PP Brian Hurrell 1980-81
8. PP Krairit Thongplengsri (2) 1980-81; 95-96
9. Rtn Yokin Sinchawla 1980-81
10. PDG Praphan Hutasingh (2) 1981-82; 12-13 Hon*
11. PP Walter Meyer (2) 1981-82; 96-97
12. Rotary Ann La-Ong Pereira 1982-83
13. Vichai Plapongpanich 1984-85
14. Rotary Ann Surjit Sinchawla 1984-85
15. PP Boonkua Lourvanij (4) 1986-87 Benefactor #
16. ML Suchira Visitkul 1988-89
17. PP Don Lavoie 1988-89, 2014-15 Hon*; 17-18
18. Rotary Ann Tuanjai Lourvanij 1991-92
19. Rotary Ann Anothai Phornprapha 1991-92
20. Michael Ascot (2) 1991-92
21. Prapol Pornprapha 1991-92
22. Rtn Prasert Mangkornkarn (2) 1991-92; 08-09; Benefactor #
23. Rotary Ann Hedy Mangkornkarn 1991-92
24. PP Ole Madsen (2) 1991-92; 2013-14
25. PP Krit Wongsaengarunsri 1991-92
26. PP Banvech Chantrasmi (10) 1992-93 (2); 2010-11; 12-13; 14-15; 15-16; 16-17; 17-18; 18-19; 19-20
27. PP Narinder Sachdev (2) 1992-93, 19-20
28. PP Wudhi Mekdhanasarn (2) 1992-93 Plus Hon 92-93*
29. Rtn Boonchit Santikarn (2) 1992-93
30. Rtn Terry Easter 1992-93
31. Rtn Chamnarn Viravan 1992-93
32. Dr Praphan Phanuphak 1992-93 Hon *
33. Visal Pattarathammas 1992-93
34. Rotary Ann Sa-ing Mekdhanasarn 1993-94; 11-12 Hon *
35. PP Thira Wipuchanin 1993-94
36. PP Maarten Worp 1993-94
37. PP Koichiro Ishihira 1993-94
38. PP Nigel Hardy 1993-94
39. Dr Narong Patibatsarakit 1993-94 Hon *
40. PP Ashraf Fancy 1994-95
41. PP Niti Meyer (3) 1994-95; 11-12; 16-17
42. PP Philip Baechtold 1994-95
43. PP Pravit Purananda 1994-95
44. Rtn Nidhi Narula 1994-95
45. PP David Sims 1995-96 Hon *
46. PP Suchart Mahantakhun 1995-96
47. PP Vichai Tantrativud 1995-96
48. Rtn Theera Ratanapinyawong 1995-96
49. Rtn Roger Adams 1995-96
50. Rtn Supachai Suthipongchai 1995-96
51. Rtn Somphon Charumilinda 1995-96
52. Rotary Ann Virginia Santikarn 1996-97
53. PP Steinar Paulsen 1996-97
54. PP Bryan Baldwin (2) 1996-97; Plus Hon 96-97 *
55. Rotary Ann Orin Baldwin 1996-97
56. PP Sean Brady 1996-97
57. PP Narain Suradejvibul 1996-97
58. PP Ian Morris 1996-97 Hon * RC Boroko
59. Rtn Kurt Wachtveitl 1997-98
60. Rotary Ann Phannee Chantrasmi 1997-98
61. Rtn William Benedict 1997-98
62. PP John Quarmby 1998-99; 2016-17 Hon*
63. Rtn Gary White (3) 1998-99; 09-10 Hon *; 12-13 Hon*
64. Rtn Heinz Knoke (3) 1998-99; 2000-01; 08-09
65. Rtn Rui Belo (2) 1998-99; 2012-13
66. Rtn Martin Ganz 1998-99
67. Rtn P.K. Paul 1999-00
68. PP Graham Brain (2) 1999-00; 2007-08
69. PP Robert Brown 1999-00
70. Rtn Vinai Phuttinin (3) 1999-00; 2017-18 Hon*, 2019-20 Hon*
71. Rtn Thanakorn Telan 1999-00
72. Rtn Volkhardt Kruse 1999-00
73. Rtn Prasob Snongjati 2000-01
74. Rtn James Yarbrough 2000-01
75. Dr Ninie Achalakul 2000-01 Hon *
76. Dr Pariyut Chiarapattanakorn 2000-01 Hon *
77. Rtn Michael Unsworth 2001-02
78. Rtn Manu Mekdhanasarn (3) 2001-02; 07-08; 13-14
79. Rtn Marcel Dubbelman 2001-02
80. PP Krin Charnmaytesakul (2) 2001-02; 16-17
81. PP Wanit Mekdhanasarn 2001-02
82. Rtn Bruno Huber 2002-03
83. PP Andrew MacPherson (12) 2002-03; 05-06; 07-08; 08-09; 09-10; 2010-11 (5); 11-12 Benefactor #; 13-14
84. PDG Alex Mavro 2002-03
85. Rtn Adrian Topham 2005-06
86. PP Renato Porzio 2005-06
87. Rtn Alec Napier 2006-07 Hon *
88. PP Nart Liuchareon(2) 2006-07; 11-12 Hon*
89. Rtn Bruce Crampton 2006-07
90. Rtn David Record (4) 2006-07; 10-11; 11-12; 19-20
91. PP Mark Butters (4) 2006-07; 11-12 ; 12-13; 14-15 (4 plus Benefactor); 17-18
92. Rtn Mark Marshall 2006-07
93. Rtn Michael Ellis 2006-07; 17-18 Hon*
94. Rtn Rod Vergara (2) 2006-07; 10-11
95. Rtn Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol 2006-07
96. Rtn Ian Fenwick 2006-07
97. Rtn Ron Livingston 2006-07
98. Rtn Pichai Kanivichaporn 2006-07
99. Rtn Andrew Hamilton 2006-07
100. Rtn Joop van Delden 2007-08
101. Rtn Junior Shaw 2007-08
102. PP Michael Schulz (2) 2007-08; 13-14
103. PP Nick Pisalyaput (8) 2007-08; 10-11 (2); 12-13; 13-14; 16-17; 17-18; 18-19
104. Rtn Peter Upperton (5) 2007-08; 12-13; 17-18; 19-20, 19-20 Hon*
105. P Tim Cornwall (20) 2007-08; 08-09; 09-10; 10-11 (2); 11-12; 12-13 (3); 13-14 (2); 14-15 (2); 15-16 (2); 16-17; 17-18, 18-19; 19-20 (3),
106. Rtn Suhendra Kosim (2) 2007-08; 13-14
107. Rtn Lawrence Ho 2007-08; 08-09
108. Rtn Peter Bull 2007-08
109. Rtn Peter Holman 2007-08
110. Rtn Wolfgang Minderjahn 2007-08 Hon *
111. Rtn Jon Plate (4) 2008-09; 10-11; 11-12; 12-13
112. Rtn Mikko Savilaakso 2008-09
113. Rtn Prasobsook Thawilvejjakil 2008-09
114. Rtn Scott Minteer 2008-09
115. Rtn Vince Shueh 2008-09
116. Rtn Rudy van der Hoeven 2008-09
117. Rtn Tyrone Jenkins 2009-10
118. Rtn John Watson 2010-11
119. PP Michael Doyle (2) 2010-11; 14-15
120. Rtn Leo Alexandersen 2010-11
121. Rtn Alastair Timblick (2) 2010-11; 16-17
122. Rtn Rakesh Sodhia (2) 2010-11; 13-14
123. Rtn Poul Weber 2010-11
124. Rtn Carol Kuhn (4) 2010-11; 14-15; 15-16(2)
125. CP Geoffrey Carter 2010-11
126. Rtn Nathan Christoff 2010-11 (RC Lowell, MI, USA)
127. PP Gary Worthington 2011-12 Hon *
128. Michael Chung 2011-12 Hon *
129. Rtn Volker Betsch 2011-12
130. Rtn Billy Popham 2011-12
131. Rtn Douglas Riach (3) 2011-12; 17-18, 19-20 Hon*
132. Prakai Chongsitthiphol 2011-12 Hon*
133. Rtn Henny Beeber 2012-13
134. Rtn Vitool Tantianunanont 2012-13
135. Rtn Stuart Lucani 2012-13
136. Rotary Ann Daniele Lavoie 2013-14
137. Rtn Gerard Gareats (2) 2013-14;18-19
138. Rotary Ann Tasanee S. Hardy 2013-14
139. Rtn Mark C. Wolf 2007-08 (2); 13-14 (RC Woodburn, OR, USA)
140. Rtn Ola Holmgren 2014-15
141. IPP Dean Outerson 2015-16
142. PN Finbarr O’Connor 2015-16
143. Rtn Mototoshi Kakiuchi 2016-17; 18-19
144. Pichanya Kanchanaporn 2016-17 Hon*
145. Rtn Frank Crocker 2016-17 Hon*
146. PP Per Dibber 2013-14; 14-15; 15-16; 16-17; 17-18
147. Rtn Arie Bloed 2017-18
148. Rtn Seivert Larsson 2017-18
149. Rtn Stefan Sanchez (2) 2017-18; 19-20
150. Rtn Van Tang 2017-18
151. PP Peter-Michael Schuster 2012-2013 (RC Ras Al Khaimah, UAE)
152. Rtn Lalit Kumar 2019-20
153. Rotary Ann Soipetch Baechtold 2019-20

Figures in brackets: Denote the number of Paul Harris Fellowships given by/to a member or person if more than one.

Ben.: Designates contributors who have achieved Benefactor status by donating US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Permanent Fund.

*Hon.: Designates Paul Harris Fellowships awarded to that person in recognition of longstanding and distinguished service to the Club and to Rotary. Figures in brackets: Denote the number of Paul Harris Fellowships given by/to a member or person if more than one.

Ben.: Designates contributors who have achieved Benefactor status by donating US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Permanent Fund.

Hon.: Designates Paul Harris Fellowships established by RCBS or another club in the name of a member or person whom it wished to honour for longstanding and distinguished service to the Club and to Rotary.