MEMBERS

Members

1      Aaron Henry
2      Adrian Topham
3      Alastair Timblick
4      PDG Alex Mavro
5      PP Andrew MacPherson
6      Arie Bloed
7      PP Banvech Chantrasmi
8      Carol Kuhn
9      Chamnarn Viravan
10   Chip Bowness
11   Christiaan Trogh
12   CP Chumpol Phornprapha
13   Colin Hastings
14   Dana Edward Caron
15   David Lawrence
16   David Record
17   IPP Dean Outerson
18   PP Don Lavoie
19   PP Douglas Riach
20   Elmar Lins
21   Finbarr O’Connor
22   Frank Crocker
23   Gerard Geraets
24   Greg White
25   Heinz Knoke
26   Jean-Marie Cattand
27   Jeremy King
28   John Casella
29   PP John Quarmby
30   Joseph Scuderi
31   Klaus Feilkas
32   PP Krin Charnmaytesakul
33   PP Krit Wongsaengarunsri
34   Kurt Wachtveitl
35   Lalit Kumar
36   Leo Alexandersen
37   PP Maarten Worp
38   Manu Mekdhanasarn
39   Marc Honinckx
40   Marcel Dubbelman
41   Marco Cassanova
42   PP Mark Butters
43   Mark Shaw
44   Mark Wolf
45   Michael Bain
46   PP Michael Doyle
47   Michael Ellis
48   Michael Graham-Hyde
49   Mototoshi Kakiuchi
50   PP Narain Suradejvibul
51   PP Narinder Sachdev
52   PP Nart Liuchareon
53   PP Nick Pisalyaput
54   PP Nigel Hardy
55   PP Niti Meyer
56   Ola Holmgren
57   Oldrich Capek
58   PP Ole Madsen
59   Pat Bunsongsikul
60   Patrick Gauvain
61   PP Per Dibber
62   Peter Dalberg
63   Peter Upperton
64   PP Peter-Michael Schuster
65   PP Philip Baechtold
66   Pichai Kanivichaporn
67   Poul Weber
68   PDG Praphan Hutasingh
69   Prasert Mangkornkarn
70   Prasobsook Thawilvejjakul
71   Ragil Ratnam
72   Rakesh Sodhia
73   Ravi Sehgal
74   PP Renato Porzio
75   Rick Smith
76   Robert Lomnitz
77   Rodolfo Vergara
78   Ronald Livingston
79   Rui Belo
80   Sascha Helbardt
81   Scott Ledwell
82   Sievert Larsson
83   Songkran Grachangnetara
84   Stefan Sanchez
85   Steve Wilson
86   Tevin Baechtold
87   Thomas Banker
88   P Tim Cornwall
89   Timothy Walton
90   Tyrone Jenkins
91   Van Tang
92   PP Vichai Tantrativud
93   Vinai Phutthinin
94   PE Vitool Tantianunanont
95   Volker Betsch
96   William Fantozzi
97   Wolfgang Minderjahn
98   Worrakit Pholsawad
99   PDG Xanxai Visitkul
100 Yannick Thevenot
101 Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol

PDG = Past District Governor
AG = Assistant District Governor
CP = Chartered President
PP = Past President
PE = President Elected
PN = President Nominee


Nationalities

19 Nationalities as of August 23, 2019

1. AMERICAN (15)
Aaron Henry, Alex Mavro, Dana Caron, David Lawrence, Don Lavoie, Mark Shaw, Mark Wolf, Michael Doyle, Michael Graham-Hyde, Rick Smith, Robert Lomnitz, Scott Ledwell, Tom Banker, Tyrone Jenkins, William Fantozzi

2. AUSTRIAN (1)
Elmar Lins

3. AUSTRALIAN (4)
Finbarr O’Connor, Joseph Scuderi, Nigel Hardy, Peter Upperton

4. BELGIAN (2)
Chris Trogh, Marc Honinckx

5. BRITISH (17)
Andrew MacPherson, Adrian Topham, Alastair Timblick, Colin Hastings, David Records, Douglas Riach, Frank Crocker, Greg White, Jeremy King, John Quarmby, Mark Butters, Michael Bain, Michel Ellis, Patrick Gauvain, Stefan Sanchez, Steve Wilson, Tim Walton

6. CANADIAN (6)
Chip Bowness, Dean Outerson, John Casella, Ron Livingston, Rui Belo, Tim Cornwall

7. CZECH (1)
Oldrich Capek

8. DANISH (5)
Leo Alexandersen, Ole Madsen, Per Dibber, Peter Dalberg, Poul Weber

9. DUTCH (4)
Arie Bloed, Gerard Geraets, Maarten Worp, Marcel Dubbelman

10. FILIPINO (1)
Rod Vergara

11. FRENCH (2)
Jean-Marie Cattand, Yannick Thevenot.

12. GERMAN (8)
Carol Kuhn, Heinz Knoke, Klaus Feilkas, Kurt Wachtveitl, Peter-Michael Schuster, Sascha Helbardt, Volker Betsch, Wolfgang Minderjahn.

13. INDIAN (3)
Lalit Kumar, Rakesh Sodhia, Ravi Sehgal

14. ITALIAN (1)
Renato Porzio.

15. JAPANESE (1)
Mototoshi Kakiuchi

16. SOUTH AFRICAN/BRITISH (1)
Ragil Ratnam

17. SWEDISH (2)
Ola Holmgren, Sievert Larsson

18. SWISS (2)
Marco Casanova, Philip Baechtold

19. THAI (25)
Banvech Chantrasmi, Chamnarn Viravan, Chumpol Phornprapha, Krin Charnmaytesakul, Krit Wongsaengarunsri, Manu Mekdhanasarn, Narain Suradejvibul, Narinder Sachdev, Nart Liuchareon, Niti Meyer, Nick Pisalyaput, Pat Bunsongsikul, Pichai Kanivichaporn, Praphan Hutasingh, Prasert Mangkornkarn, Prasobsook Thawilvejjakul, Songkran Krachangnetera, Tevin Baechtold, Van Tang, Vichai Tantrativud, Vinai Phuttinin, Worrakit Pholsawad, Xanxai Visitkul, Yod Tantianunanont, Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol.

Total 101

Luang Sit Fellows

The following 75 members and non-members contributed one or more Luang Sit Fellowships in the 2018-19 year for 100 students. Those contributing more than one are noted.

Adrian Topham
Alan Henderson
Amornthip Chansrichawla
Amrita Chansrichawla
PP Andrew MacPherson
Apollo Chansrichawla
PP Banvech Chantrasmi
PP Chainarong Indharameesup
Chantimaporn Mekdhanasarn
Chris Trogh
David Record
P Dean Outerson
PP Don Lavoie
IPP Douglas Riach
Elmar Lins
Erin Elizabeth Riach
PP Graham Brain (2)
Heinz Knoke
Jaana Kopra
Jean Marie Cattand
Jiraporn Meyer
John Casella
John Chirgwin
Jon Plate
Katherine Record
PP Krin Chammaytesakul
PP Krit Wongsaengarunsri
Kurt Wachtveitl
Lalit Kumar
Leo Alexandersen
M. Chase Schneier
Manu Mekdhanasarn (2)
Marcel Dubbelman
PP Mark Butters
Mark Wolf
PP Michael Schulz
PP Michael Doyle
Michael Graham-Hyde
Mototoshi Kakiuchi
PP Narain Suradejvibul
PP Narinder Sachdev
PP Nart Liucharoen
PP Nick Pisalyaput
PP Nigel Hardy (2)
PP Niti Meyer
Noat Liuchareon
Nond Liuchareon
Ola Holmgren
PP Ole Madsen (3)
Pat Bunsongsikul
PP Per Dibber (2)
Phanee Chantrasmi
PP Philip Baechtold
Pichai Kanivichaporn
Pimpisa Mekdhanasarn
Poul Weber
Prasert Mangkornkarn (6)
Prasob Snongjati (2)
Prasobsook Thawilvejjakul (2)
Ragil Ratnam
Rick Smith
Rod Vergara
Rui Belo
Sanguansri Suthipongchai
Sasiporn Liuchareon
PP Sean Brady
Supachai Suthipongchai
Thanakorn Telan
Thomas Whitcraft
PE Tim Cornwall
PP Vichai Tantrativud
Volker Betsch
PP Wudhi Mekdhanasarn
Yongyuth Thirachaimongkol
In Memory of PP Dirk Naumann (1942-2016) from the Zuellig Group and the Zuellig Family. (6)
LSF Interest Fund (7)