Members

  1. Aaron Henry
  2. Adrian Topham
  3. Alastair Timblick
  4. PDG Alex P. Mavro
  5. PP Andrew MacPherson
  6. Arie Bloed
  7. PP Banvech Chantrasmi
  8. Billy Popham
  9. Carol Kuhn
  10. PP Chainarong Indharameesup
  11. Chamnarn Viravan
  12. Chip Bowness
  13. Chris Trogh
  14. CP Chumpol Phornprapha
  15. Colin Hastings
  16. Dana Edward Caron
  17. David Record
  18. P Dean Outerson
  19. PP Don Lavoie
  20. IPP Douglas Riach
  21. Elmar Lins
  22. Finbarr O’Connor
  23. Frank Crocker
  24. CP Geoffrey Carter
  25. Gerard Geraets
  26. Heinz Knoke
  27. Jean-Marie Cattand
  28. John D. Casella
  29. John Chirgwin
  30. PP John Quarmby
  31. PP Krin Charnmaytesakul
  32. PP Krit Wongsaengarunsri
  33. Kurt Wachtveitl
  34. Lalit Kumar
  35. Leo Alexandersen
  36. PP Maarten Worp
  37. Manu Mekdhanasarn
  38. Marc Honinckx
  39. Marcel Dubbelman
  40. Marco Cassanova
  41. PP Mark J. Butters
  42. Mark Marshall
  43. Mark Shaw
  44. Mark C. Wolf
  45. M Chase Schneier
  46. Michael Bain
  47. PP Michael Doyle
  48. Michael Ellis
  49. Michael Graham-Hyde
  50. PP Michael Schulz
  51. Mototoshi Kakiuchi
  52. PP Narain Suradejvibul
  53. PP Narinder Sachdev
  54. PP Nart Liuchareon
  55. PP Nick Pisalyaput
  56. PP Nigel John Hardy
  57. PP Niti Meyer
  58. Ola Holmgren
  59. Oldrich Capek
  60. PP Ole Madsen
  61. Pat Bunsongsikul
  62. Patrick W. Gauvain
  63. PP Per Dibber
  64. Peter Upperton
  65. PP Peter-Michael Schuster
  66. PP Philip Baechtold
  67. Pichai Kanivichaporn
  68. Poul Weber
  69. PDG Praphan Hutasingh
  70. Prasert Mangkornkarn
  71. Prasobsook Thawilvejjakul
  72. Rakesh Sodhia
  73. Ragil Ratnam
  74. Ravi Sehgal
  75. PP Renato G. Porzio
  76. Rick Smith
  77. Robert Lomnitz
  78. Rodolfo Vergara
  79. Ronald Livingston
  80. Rui Belo
  81. Scott Ledwell
  82. Sievert Larsson
  83. Songkran Grachangnetara
  84. Stefan Sanchez
  85. Stephen Wilson
  86. Tevin Baechtold
  87. Thomas Banker
  88. Tim Cornwall
  89. Tyrone Jenkins
  90. Van Tang
  91. PP Vichai Tantrativud
  92. Vinai Phutthinin
  93. Vitool Tantianunanont
  94. Volker Betsch
  95. William Fantozzi
  96. Wolfgang Minderjahn
  97. Worrakit Pholdawad
  98. PDG Xanxai Visitkul
  99. Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol

PDG = Past District Governor
AG = Assistant District Governor
CP = Chartered President
PP = Past President
PE = President Elected
PN = President Nominee

 

Nationalities

19 Nationalities as of  July 1, 2018

  1. AMERICAN (16) Aaron Henry, Alex Mavro, Dana Caron, Don Lavoie, John Chirgwin, M. Chase Schneier, Mark Shaw, Mark Wolf, Michael Doyle, Michael Graham-Hyde, Rick Smith, Robert Lomnitz, Scott Ledwell, Tom Banker, Tyrone Jenkins, William Fantozzi.
  1. AUSTRIAN (1) Elmar Lins
  1. AUSTRALIAN (3) Finbarr O’Connor, Nigel Hardy, Peter Upperton.
  1. BELGIAN (2) Chris Trogh, Marc Honinckx
  1. BRITISH (16) Andrew MacPherson, Adrian Topham, Alastair Timblick, Billy Popham, Colin Hastings, David Records, Douglas Riach, Frank Crocker, Geoff Carter, John Quarmby, Mark Butters, Michael Bain, Michel Ellis, Patrick Gauvain, Stefan Sanchez, Stephen Wilson.
  1. CANADIAN (7) Chip Bowness, Dean Outerson, John Casella, Mark Marshall, Ron Livingston, Rui Belo, Tim Cornwall.
  1. CZECH (1) Oldrich Capek.
  1. DANISH (5) Leo Alexandersen, Michael Schulz, Ole Madsen, Per Dibber, Poul Weber
  1. DUTCH (4) Arie Bloed, Gerard Geraets, Maarten Worp, Marcel Dubbelman
  1. FILIPINO (1) Rod Vergara.
  1. FRENCH (1) Jean-Marie Cattand.
  1. GERMAN (6) Carol Kuhn, Heinz Knoke, Kurt Wachtveitl, Peter-Michael Schuster, Volker Betsch, Wolfgang Minderjahn.
  1. INDIAN (3) Lalit Kumar, Rakesh Sodhia, Ravi Sehgal.
  1. ITALIAN (1) Renato Porzio.
  1. JAPANESE (1) Mototoshi Kakiuchi
  1. SOUTH AFRICAN/BRITISH (1) Ragil Ratnam
  1. SWEDEN (2) Ola Holmgren, Sievert Larsson
  1. SWISS (2) Marco Casanova, Philip Baechtold
  1. THAI (26) Banvech Chantrasmi, Chainarong Indharameesup, Chamnarn Viravan, Chumpol Phornprapha, Krin Charnmaytesakul, Krit Wongsaengarunsri, Manu Mekdhanasarn, Narain Suradejvibul, Narinder Sachdev, Nart Liuchareon, Niti Meyer, Nick Pisalyaput, Pat Bunsongsikul, Pichai Kanivichaporn, Praphan Hutasingh, Prasert Mangkornkarn, Prasobsook Thawilvejjakul, Songkran Krachangnetera, Tevin Baechtold, Van Tang, Vichai Tantrativud, Vinai Phuttinin, Worrakit Pholsawad, Xanxai Visitkul, Yod Tantianunanont, Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol.

Total  99

Luang Sit Fellows  

The following members and non-members contributed one or more Luang Sit Fellowships in the 2017-18 year.  Those contributing more than one are noted.

 

Adrian  Topham

Alan  Henderson

Amrita  Chansrichawla

Amornthip  Chansrichawla

PP Andrew  Macpherson

PP Banvech  Chantrasmi

PP Chainarong  Indharameesup

Chantimaporn  Mekdhanasarn

Apollo  Chansrichawla

Chris  Trogh

David  Record

P Douglas  Riach

P Douglas  Riach for Erin Elizabeth Riach

PE Dean  Outerson

PP Don Lavoie

Elmar  Lins

Finbarr  O’Connor

PP Graham  Brain (2)

Heinz  Knoke

Jaana  Kopra

Jean  Marie  Cattand

Jiraporn  Meyer

John  Plate

John  Casella

John  Chirgwin

Joop Van  Delden

IPP Krin  Chammaytesakul

PP Krit  Wongsaengarunsri

Kurt  Wachtveitl

Lalit  Kumar

Lars  Hansen

Leo  Alexanderson

M Chase  Schneier

Manu  Mekdhanasarn (2)

Marcel  Dubbelman

PP Mark  Butters

Mark  Wolf

Michael  Bain

PP Michael  Doyle

Mike  Ellis

Michael  Graham–Hyde

PP Michael  Schulz

Mototoshi  Kakiuchi

PP Narain  Suradejvibul

PP Narinder  Sachdev

PP Nart  Liuchareon

PP Nick  Pisalyaput

PP Nigel  Hardy (2)

PP Niti  Meyer

Nond  Liuchareon

Noat  Liuchareon

PP Ole  Madsen (2)

Ola  Holmgren

Pat  Bunsongsikul

PP Per  Dibber (2)

Phanee  Chantrasmi

Thomas Banker for Pathanant Prajongka-Banker

PP Philip  Baechtold

Pichai  Kanivichaporn

Poul  Weber

PDG Praphan  Hutasingh

Prasert  Mangkornkarn (6)

Prasob  Snongjati (2)

Prasobsook  Thawilvejjakul (2)

Ragil  Ratnam 

Rick  Smith

Rod  Vergara

Rui  Belo

Sanguansri  Suthipongchai

Sasiporn  Liuchareon

PP Sean  Brady

Stuart  Lucani

Sievert  Larsson

Songkran  Grachangnetara

Supachai  Suthipongchai

Thanakorn  Telan

Thomas  Whitcraft

PN Tim  Cornwall

PP Vichai  Tantrativud

Volker  Betsch

PP Wudhi  Mekdhanasarn

Yongyuth  Thirachaimongkol

In  Memory of PP Dirk Naumann (1942-2016)  from the Zuellig Group and the Zuellig Family. (6)


Paul Harris in 1915

Paul Harris Fellows

Donors of US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Annual Programs Fund, PolioPlus, or the Humanitarian Grants Program, or people who have that amount contributed in their name, are recognized as Paul Harris Fellows. The following members of the club, their spouses or acquaintances, are Paul Harris Fellows:

  1. PP T. S. Dunn 1969-70
  2. PP Chumpol Phornprapha (5) 1972-73 Benefactor #
  3. PP Vibul Pattarathammas 1973-74
  4. PP Ken Dolan 1975-76
  5. PDG Xanxai Visitkul (6) 1975-76 Benefactor #; 12-13 Hon*; 16-17
  6. PDG Rojvit Pereira 1980-81
  7. PP Brian Hurrell 1980-81
  8. PP Krairit Thongplengsri (2) 1980-81; 95-96
  9. Rtn Yokin Sinchawla 1980-81
  10. PDG Praphan Hutasingh 1981-82; 12-13 Hon*
  11. PP Walter Meyer (2) 1981-82; 96-97
  12. Rotary Ann La-Ong Pereira 1982-83
  13. Vichai Plapongpanich 1984-85
  14. Rotary Ann Surjit Sinchawla 1984-85
  15. PP Boonkua Lourvanij (4) 1986-87 Benefactor #
  16. ML Suchira Visitkul 1988-89
  17. PP Don Lavoie 1988-89, 14-15 Hon*
  18. Rotary Ann Tuanjai Lourvanij 1991-92
  19. Rotary Ann Anothai Phornprapha 1991-92
  20. Michael Ascot (2) 1991-92
  21. Prapol Pornprapha 1991-92
  22. Rtn Prasert Mangkornkarn (2) 1991-92; 08-09; Benefactor #
  23. Rotary Ann Hedy Mangkornkarn 1991-92
  24. PP Ole Madsen (2) 1991-92; 13-14
  25. PP Krit Wongsaengarunsri 1991-92
  26. PP Banvech Chantrasmi (7) 1992-93 (2); 2010-11; 12-13; 14-15; 15-16; 16-17
  27. PP Narinder Sachdev 1992-93
  28. PP Wudhi Mekdhanasarn (2) 1992-93 Plus Hon 92-93*
  29. Rtn Boonchit Santikarn (2) 1992-93
  30. Rtn Terry Easter 1992-93
  31. Rtn Chamnarn Viravan 1992-93
  32. Dr Praphan Phanuphak 1992-93 Hon *
  33. Visal Pattarathammas 1992-93
  34. Rotary Ann Sa-ing Mekdhanasarn 1993-94; 11-12 Hon *
  35. PP Thira Wipuchanin 1993-94
  36. PP Maarten Worp 1993-94
  37. PP Koichiro Ishihira 1993-94
  38. PP Nigel Hardy 1993-94
  39. Dr Narong Patibatsarakit 1993-94 Hon *
  40. PP Ashraf Fancy 1994-95
  41. PP Niti Meyer (3) 1994-95; 11-12; 16-17
  42. PP Philip Baechtold 1994-95
  43. PP Pravit Purananda 1994-95
  44. Rtn Nidhi Narula 1994-95
  45. PP David Sims 1995-96 Hon *
  46. PP Suchart Mahantakhun 1995-96
  47. PP Vichai Tantrativud 1995-96
  48. Rtn Theera Ratanapinyawong 1995-96
  49. Rtn Roger Adams 1995-96
  50. Rtn Supachai Suthipongchai 1995-96
  51. Rtn Somphon Charumilinda 1995-96
  52. Rotary Ann Virginia Santikarn 1996-97
  53. PP Steinar Paulsen 1996-97
  54. PP Bryan Baldwin (2) 1996-97; Plus Hon 96-97 * 
  55. Rotary Ann Orin Baldwin 1996-97
  56. PP Sean Brady 1996-97
  57. PN Narain Suradejvibul 1996-97
  58. PP Ian Morris 1996-97 Hon * RC Boroko
  59. Rtn Kurt Wachtveitl 1997-98
  60. Rotary Ann Phannee Chantrasmi 1997-98
  61. Rtn William Benedict 1997-98
  62. PP John Quarmby 1998-99
  63. Rtn Gary White (3) 1998-99; 09-10 Hon *; 12-13 Hon*
  64. Rtn Heinz Knoke (3) 1998-99; 2000-01; 08-09
  65. Rtn Rui Belo (2) 1998-99; 2012-13
  66. Rtn Martin Ganz 1998-99
  67. Rtn P.K. Paul 1999-00
  68. PP Graham Brain (2) 1999-00; 2007-08
  69. PP Robert Brown 1999-00
  70. Rtn Vinai Phuttinin 1999-00; 2017-18 Hon*
  71. Rtn Thanakorn Telan 1999-00
  72. Rtn Volkhardt Kruse 1999-00
  73. Rtn Prasob Snongjati             2000-01
  74. Rtn James Yarbrough 2000-01
  75. Dr Ninie Achalakul 2000-01 Hon *
  76. Dr Pariyut Chiarapattanakorn 2000-01 Hon *
  77. Rtn Michael Unsworth 2001-02
  78. Rtn Manu Mekdhanasarn (3) 2001-02; 07-08; 13-14
  79. Rtn Marcel Dubbelman 2001-02
  80. President Krin Charnmaytesakul (2) 2001-02; 16-17
  81. PP Wanit Mekdhanasarn 2001-02
  82. Rtn Bruno Huber 2002-03
  83. AG Andrew MacPherson (12) 2002-03; 05-06; 07-08; 08-09; 09-10; 2010-11 (5); 11-12 Benefactor #; 13-14
  84. PDG Alex Mavro 2002-03
  85. Rtn Adrian Topham 2005-06
  86. PP Renato Porzio 2005-06
  87. Rtn Alec Napier 2006-07 Hon *
  88. PP Nart Liuchareon(2) 2006-07; 11-12 Hon*
  89. Rtn Bruce Crampton 2006-07
  90. Rtn David Record (3) 2006-07; 10-11; 11-12
  91. Past President Mark Butters (4) 2006-07; 11-12 ; 12-13; 14-15 (4 plus Benefactor); 17-18
  92. Rtn Mark Marshall 2006-07
  93. Rtn Michael Ellis 2006-07; 17-18 Hon*
  94. Rtn Rod Vergara (2) 2006-07; 10-11
  95. Rtn Yongyuth Tirachaimongkol 2006-07
  96. Rtn Ian Fenwick 2006-07
  97. Rtn Ron Livingston 2006-07
  98. Rtn Pichai Kanivichaporn 2006-07
  99. Rtn Andrew Hamilton           2006-07
  100. Rtn Joop van Delden 2007-08
  101. Rtn Junior Shaw             2007-08
  102. Past President Michael Schulz (2) 2007-08; 13-14
  103. Past President Nick Pisalyaput (7) 2007-08; 10-11 (2); 12-13; 13-14; 16-17; 17-18
  104. Rtn Peter Upperton (2) 2007-08; 12-13; 17-18
  105. Rtn Tim Cornwall (16) 2007-08; 08-09; 09-10; 10-11 (2); 11-12; 12-13 (3);  13-14 (2); 14-15 (2); 15-16 (2); 16-17;
  106. Rtn Suhendra Kosim (2) 2007-08; 13-14
  107. Rtn Lawrence Ho 2007-08; 08-09
  108. Rtn Peter Bull 2007-08
  109. Rtn Peter Holman 2007-08
  110. Rtn Wolfgang Minderjahn 2007-08 Hon *
  111. Rtn Jon Plate (4)       2008-09; 10-11; 11-12; 12-13
  112. Rtn Mikko Savilaakso 2008-09
  113. Rtn Prasobsook Thawilvejjakil 2008-09
  114. Rtn Scott Minteer 2008-09
  115. Rtn Vince Shueh 2008-09
  116. Rtn Rudy van der Hoeven 2008-09
  117. Rtn Tyrone Jenkins 2009-10
  118. Rtn John Watson 2010-11
  119. Past President Michael Doyle (2) 2010-11; 14-15
  120. Rtn Leo Alexandersen 2010-11
  121. Rtn Alastair Timblick (2) 2010-11; 16-17
  122. Rtn Rakesh Sodhia (2) 2010-11; 13-14
  123. Rtn Poul Weber 2010-11
  124. Rtn Carol Kuhn (4) 2010-11; 14-15; 15-16(2)
  125. CP Geoffrey Carter 2010-11
  126. Rtn Nathan Christoff 2010-11 (RC Lowell, MI, USA)
  127. PP Gary Worthington 2011-12 Hon *
  128. Michael Chung 2011-12 Hon *
  129. Rtn Volker Betsch             2011-12
  130. Rtn Billy Popham 2011-12
  131. Rtn Douglas Riach             2011-12; 17-18
  132. Prakai Chongsitthiphol 2011-12 Hon*
  133. Rtn Henny Beeber             2012-13
  134. Rtn Vitool Tantianunanont 2012-13
  135. Rtn Stuart Lucani 2012-13
  136. Rotary Ann Daniele Lavoie 2013-14
  137. Rtn Gerard Gareats             2013-14
  138. Rotary Ann Tasanee S. Hardy 2013-14
  139. Rtn Mark C. Wolf 2007-08 (2); 13-14 (RC Woodburn, OR, USA)
  140. Rtn Ola Holmgren 2014-15
  141. Rtn Dean Outerson 2015-16
  142. Rtn. Finbarr O’Connor 2015-16
  143. Rtn Mototoshi Kakiuchi 2016-17
  144. Pichanya Kanchanaporn 2016-17 Hon*
  145. Frank Crocker                      2016-17 Hon*
  146. PP Per Dibber 2013-14; 14-15; 15-16; 16-17; 17-18
  147. Arie Bloed 2017-18
  148. Seivert Larsson 2017-18
  149. Stefan Sanchez 2017-18
  150. Van Tang 2017-18
  151. PP Peter-Michael Schuster 2012-2013 (RC Ras Al Khaimah, UAE)

Figures in brackets: Denote the number of Paul Harris Fellowships given by/to a member or person if more than one.

Ben.: Designates contributors who have achieved Benefactor status by donating US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Permanent Fund.
*Hon.: Designates Paul Harris Fellowships awarded to that person in recognition of longstanding and distinguished service to the Club and to Rotary.Figures in brackets: Denote the number of Paul Harris Fellowships given by/to a member or person if more than one.
Ben.: Designates contributors who have achieved Benefactor status by donating US$1,000 or more to the Rotary Foundation’s Permanent Fund.
Hon.: Designates Paul Harris Fellowships established by RCBS or another club in the name of a member or person whom it wished to honour for longstanding and distinguished service to the Club and to Rotary.